Staff Directory

PHS Staff Directory

Administration

Principal

Dr. Denis Mulroony

Assistant Principal

Mr. Keith Bush


Assistant Principal

Ms. Lisa Garofalo


Assistant Principal of Athletics

Mr. Tom Rizk


Teachers and Staff

 Department

 Phone Ext.

 Applied Technology

 

 Collado, V. Lead Teacher  2326
 Garcia, R.
 2343
 Lazzari, M.
 2339
 O'Boyle, E.
 2422
 Papa, G.  3753
 Russell, C.  3657

 Athletic Trainer

 Sands, R.  2359

 Child Study Team

 Dugan, E.  2338
 Eberhard, E.
 3137
 Giudice, J.
 2321
 Youngs, C.  2337

 ESS

 DeBlasi, D.  2385
 Garfinkel, R.  2345
 Soriano, M.  2372

 Fine Arts

 Intveld, E.  3392
 Pero, K.
 3616
 Powles, J.  3631

 Guidance

 Belarmino, E.  2331
 Bush, S. Guidance Coordinator  2305
 Douglas, F.  2332
 Doyle, A. Student Assistance Counselor
 2312
 Hrobuchak, J.  2333
 Letsch, A.  2334

 Health Office

 DeMarco, J.  2302
 Skibitski, J.  2369

 Language Arts

 Castillo, M.  3284
 DeJessa, A. (Special Ed.)
 3605
 Frantz, J.
 3301
 Jensen, M.
 3407
 Liu, S. (ESL)
 3709
 Maucione, D.
 3741
 Miller, V. (Special Ed.)
 3468
 Novak, D.
 3742
 Payerl, S.
 3540
 Polizzo, A.
 3559
 Reidinger, M.
 3643
 Sanchez, J. Lead Teacher
 2325
 Stack, J. (Special Ed.)
 3704
 Vesper, C.
 3393
 Zacharia, M.  3793

 Mathematics

 Baghadoost, M. (Special Ed.)
 3218
 Barry, M.  3227
 Cecala, A.
 3265
 Champion, L.
 3216
 Cristiano, C.
 3312
 DeGironimo, B.
 3458
 DiGiorgio, S.
 3684
 Edens, D.
 3364
 Effner, K. Lead Teacher
 2361
 Graceffo, K.
 3593
 LoVerdi, E.
 3570
 Mueller, M.
 3573
 Ricciardi, C.
 3781
 Starr, A. (Special Ed.)
 3497
 Wong, D.
 3788

 Media Specialists

 Cozin, S.  2303
 Record, M.  2303

 Music

 Dalakian, G.  2313
 Neglio, E.  2313
 Wilson, C.  3699

 Physical Education

 Altschul, J.  3206
 Cleary, G.  3296
 DiBernard, M.  2351
 Dobkin, K.  3345
 Lilienthal, R. Lead Teacher  3509
 McMickle, J.  3550
 Nicoletta, M  3791
 Smith, R.  3607

 Science

 Bottarini, G.  3249
 Chowtavi, L.  3472
 D'Arienzo, K. (Special Ed.)  3299
 DiMaulo, B.
 3367
 Ellis, S.  3368
 Garbarino, K.  2309
 Giec-Ujda, A.  3702
 Kelaid, M. (Special Ed.)  3629
 Konner, M. (Special Ed.)
 3790
 Lennon, N.
 3502
 McGuire, K. (Special Ed.)
 3652
 Muheisen, S. Lead Teacher
 3557
 Murphy, T.
 3579
 Nicosia, D.
 3366
 Riley-Lazzari, C.  3649
 Stallone, M.  3676

 Secretaries

 Deckert, D.  2322
 Egidio, D.  2318
 Engfer, S.  2301
 Foehner, C.  2319
 Hafdelin, M.  2329
 Hruby, D.  2303
 Kret, J.  2306
 Truppo, N.  2335

 Security Guard

 Brienza, S.  3825

 Social Studies

 Campbell, K.  3276
 Chaudruc, J.  3289
 d’Anunciacao, S.  3819
 Fodali, R. (Special Ed.)  3391
 Glass, D.  3412
 Hurta, J. (Special Ed.)  3450
 Lavin, V.  3511
 Kyle, J. Lead Teacher  2323
 Regenye, S.
 3641
 Snyder, T.
 3695
 Stapp, J. (Special Ed.)
 3636
 Zarcone, C.  3478

 Speech

 Petriello, J.  2349

 School Testing Coordinator

 VanWingerden, M.  3751

 School Resource Officer

 Lenahan, B.  2352

 Transition Coordinators

 Fedo, J.  3380
 Williams-Buttari K.  2316

 TV Production

 Nicholes, A.  3533

 World Languages

 Acosta, O.  3841
 Cassu, M.  3283
 DeCandia, M.
 3490
 Delgado, D. Lead Teacher 
 2360
 Donelan, D.  3578
 Duhl, J.  3359
 Lopes, R.  3524
 Minichiello-Garcia, A.  3562
 Sylvin, C.  3655




Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.