Scholars

VALEDICTORIAN/SALUTATORIAN/NATIONAL MERIT SCHOLARS


 

Valedictorian

Salutatorian

National Merit Finalist

1959

Carolyn Seamen

Bernice Fishman

1960

Roberta Lentz

Anne Crumpacker

1961

Patricia Moyes

Timothy Wilson

1962

Donald K. Jaeger

Alice Ann Page

1963

1964

Richard M. Pauli

Norman J. Schofield, Jr.

1965

Clare D. Advokat

David K. Davies

1966

Patricia A. Specht

Pamela G. Rosenthal

1967

Mary Rose Detaranto

Arlene A. Greene

1968

Kathryn Lukas

Carol J. Tillman

1969

Susan C. Ervin

Carolyn I. Robertson

1970

Barbara A. Bowman

William R. Amaducci

1971

Glenn D. Jackson

Kenneth D. Meola

Theodore J. Freed

1972

Richard Roseff

Donna J. Kerner

1973

Michael Sasso

Joel Weiss

Michael Sasso Kenneth Strumpf

1974

Mong-Yu Chiang

Janet Roseff

Mong-Yu Chiang
Ann Severinsen
 Mark Yeager

1975

Susan Packer

Edward Buzinky

Gary Pollock

1976

Eileen Duffy

Marsha Kovarsky

1977

Robert LoNigro

James Femister

1978

Charlene Yie

Julie Zucker

1979

Ross Winkelstein

Lee Hirsch

Gregory Young

1980

Pamela Laiks

Carl Jacobs

Michael Friedman Pamela Laiks
William Sullivan

1981

Maria D. Pappas

Lawrence H. Kaminsky

1982

Michael s. Schein

Craig E. Samitt

Karen Chin
Patrick Morrissey

1983

Deidre DiDonato

Shari Bloom Kim Seyfarth

William Bindel
Shari Bloom
Judith Hwang

1984

Brian S. Polesuk

Rhonda Sobral

Jonathan Heck Anthony Selitti

1985

Melissa Cicetti

Manish Tandon

Douglas Fitz-Randolph
Carol Hwang

1986

Garrett Reisman

Esther Chun

Garrett Reisman

1987

David Bloom

Edwin Chin

David Bloom

1988

Grace Hwang

Belinda Chen

Belinda Chin
Linda Li

1989

Manu Kalia

Lainie J. Reisman

Kevin Burke

1990

Adam M. Levy

Joseph Darcy

Henry Chen
Joseph Darcy
Adam Levy

1991

Cheng-Teng Wang

Edward M. Drozd

Adam Grenker
Cheng-Teng Wang

1992

Howard Fine

Parag Gandhi

Suniti Chauhan Howard Fine
Robert Thiel

1993

Steven Fried

Christine Chin

Christine Chin

1994

Peter Chen

Glen Frank

Carl Cheng

1995

Lilian Wong

Vincent Lordi

Stephen Chin
Sarah Weinberger

1996

Daniel Farkas

David Grenker

David Grenker William Griggs

1997

Sudarshan Gururaj

Erica Speier

Sudarshan Gururaj Christina Park
Parag Patel
Lorene Voskinarian

1998

Leah J. Sartorius

Elsa Pan

Kristina Santilli
Leah J. Sartorius

1999

Suraj Kapa

Jessy Hsieh

Jessy Hsieh
Suraj Kapa
Robert Kirby

2000

Lillian Chow

Cindy Chung

Katie Chang

2001

Gautam Gururaj

Sarah Abel

Gautam Gururaj Yuan Yuan Yang William Yeh

2002

Kevin LIn

Winston A. Ally

2003

Peter Pantelis

Samir Mehta

Peter Pantelis

2004

Viven Sun

Andy Lin

Lauren Jasie

2005

Jessica Ho

Alessandra Rodda

2006

Johanna S. Rodda

Xin (Ben) Zhou

2007

Jessica Wang

Miheer Kulkarni

Andy Chiu
Jessica Wang

2008

Ela Joshi

Ben Ye

James Fang

2009

Heather Xu

Christina Hernandez

Jason Ho
Heather Xu

2010

Eileen Hwuang

Neelam Upadhyaya

2011

Mandi Liu

Nicole Lok

Nicole Lok
Andrew Huang
Kevin Peng

2012

Edmond Choi

Gloria Ho

Andrew Seeber

2013

Elora Basu

Christina Hum

Elora Basu Christina Hum

2014

Hyejin "Jenny" Kim

Abhinav Mohapatra

Hyejin Kim
Abhinav Mohapatra

2015

Elizabeth Tu

Emily Weng

Emily Weng

2016

Marine-Ayan Ibrahim Aibo

Anne Cheng

Michael Wang

2017

Rohan Khajuria Daniel Wang


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.