Championships

CHAMPIONSHIPS & TITLES

 

Championships

1959

Boys CC: County Champs

1960

Boys CC: County Champs

1961

1962

1963

1964

Boys Track: JH Conf Champs

1965

Boys Track: N2G2 Champs

1966

Wrestling: JH Conf Co-Champs
Boys Track: JH Conf; County Champs

1967

Wrestling: JH Conf Champs

1968

Wrestling: JH Conf Champs
Boys Track: JH Conf Champs

1969

1970

Wrestling: JH Conf
Roy Baker: HWT State Champ

1971

1972

1973

Boys Track: N2G2; JH Conf

1974

Wrestling: JH Conf Champs
Boys Track: JH Conf Champs

1975

Boys Track: N2G3; JH Conf; County Champs; County Relays Champs

1976

Wrestling: District 10Boys Track: IH Conf; County Champs
Boys CC: N2G3 Champs

1977

Wrestling: JH Conf Champs
Boys Track: County Relays Champs
Field Hockey: IH Conf Champs

1978

Football: IH Conf Champs
Boys Hoops: IH Conf Champs
Field Hockey: IH Conf Champs
Richard Christmas: 1,000 Pts

1979

Boys Tennis: IH Conf Champs
Boys Hoops: County Champs; IH Conf Champs

1980

Wrestling: IH Champs
Boys CC: N2G3 Champs

1981

Girls Track: N2G2 Champs
Boys CC: IH Conf Champs; N2G3 Champs

1982

Boys CC: N2G3 Champs

1983

Football: IH Conf Tri-Champs
Mike Codella: 141 lb State Champ

1984

Wrestling: IH Conf Tri-Champs; Dist 9
Boys Tennis: IH Conf
Boys CC: County Champs; JH Conf Champs

1985

Boys CC: County Champs; JH Conf Champs
Softball: N2G3 State Champs
Jared Katz: 1,210 pts.

1986

Boys CC: County Champs; JH Conf Champs

1987

Wrestling: District 9 Champs
Girls Tennis: IH Conf Co-Champs

1988

Girls Soccer: IH Conf Champs

1989

Girls Hoops: IH Conf Co-Champs; N2G3 Champs
Annette Delaney: 1,237 pts.
Eric Abramson: 1,020 pts

1990

Girls Soccer: N2G2 Champs
Marching Band: CMBC 1A 1st Place

1991

Marching Band: CMBC 2A Best Color Guard

1992

Wrestling: IH Conf; District 9

1993

Wrestling: District 9
Boys Soccer: N2G3 Champs
Marching Band: CMBC 3A 1st Place

1994

1995

1996

Wrestling: District 9
Marching Band: CMBC 2A 1st Place

1997

Alyssa Pulver: 1,083 pts.

1998

Boys Hoops: County Champs; N2G2 Champs
Marching Band: USSBA Group 1Best Color Guard/Best Visual

1999

Wrestling: N2G3; IH Conf; District 9
Boys Hoops: Group 3 Champs; N2G3 Champs
Gia Rosamilia: 1,142 pts.

2000

Wrestling: N2G3; IH Conf Champs Girls Track: IH Meet Champs
Boys Track: County Relays; IH Conf MeetGirls CC: N2G3 Champs
Marching Band: USSBA 1A Best Music/"Espirit De Corps"

2001

Girls CC: IH Conf Champs
Boys Soccer: IH Conf Champs
Marching Band: USSBA 1A Best Color Guard

2002

Girls Indoor Track: IH Conf Champs
Boys Soccer: IH Conf Champs
Marching Band: USSBA 2A Best Color Guard /Marching /Overall Effect

2003

Girls Indoor Track: IH Conf Champs
Boys Track: N2G2 Champs

2004

Girls Indoor Track: Group 2Boys Soccer: IH Conf Champs
Marching Band: USSBA 2A State Champs

2005

2006

Girls Track: Group 2 Champs; IH Conf Meet; County Small Schools
Boys Track: N2G2 Champs
Marching Band: USSBA 3A Best Visual

2007

2008

Wrestling: IH Conf Tri-Champs
Girls Tennis: N2G2 Champs
Marching Band: USSBA 4A Best Color Guard/"Espirit De Corps"

2009

Wrestling: N1G2 Champs
Elena Noonan: 1,284 pts.

2010

2011

Girls Track: County Small Schools

2012

Girls Track: NJAC Conf; County Small Schools Field Hockey: NJAC Conf Champs

2013

Girls Track: County Small Schools; County Small Schools Relays
Field Hockey: NJAC Conf Champs
Steven Burk: Javelin MOC Spring
Ashley Burroughs: 1,068 pts

2014

Boys Tennis: NJAC Conf
Girls Track: NJAC Small SchoolsACDEC: State Champs
Briana Saunders: 200m MOC Spring
Marching Band: Yamaha Cup 4A "Cadets Award of Excellence"

2015

ACDEC: State Champs
Boys Track: NJAC Conf; NJAC Small School Tri-Champs
Volleyball: NJAC Conf Champs

2016

ACDEC: State Champs
Girls CC: N2G2 Champs
Indoor Girls Track: N2G2 Champs
Softball: N2G2 Champs
Baseball: N2G2 Champs
Ice Hockey: Conf Champs
Volleyball: NJAC Conf Champs
Marching Band: USBANDS 4A State & National Champs, "Espirit De Corps"

2017

ACDEC: State Champs
Wrestling
: District 6 Champs
Hockey: NJAC Conf Champs


 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.